Menu

Juan Sumulong Elementary School (ID:136598)

2474 M. Dela Cruz St., Brgy. 132 Pasay City

Contact:

136598@deped.gov.ph

(02) 8559-4180

SCHOOL PERSONNEL

NOEL F. JUNIO LLB

School Principal IV

Mandated Designation and Special Assignment

School Head – RA 9155
School Principal – DILG MC 2004-52
School Administrator – BP Blg. 232
Chief Executive Officer – School Governing Council
Head of the Agency – DBM MC 2020-1
Head of Procuring Entity – RA 9184

Chairpersonship

School-Based PRAISE Committee – CSC MC 01, s. 2001
School Grievance Committee – DO No. 35, s. 2004
Brigada Eskwela Steering Committee – Brigada Eskwela NSMP Manual for School Heads
School Child Protection Committee – DO No. 40, s. 2012
School Performance Management Team – DO No. 2, s. 2015
School Screening Committee – DO No. 7, s. 2015
GAD Focal Point System – DO No. 32, s. 2017
School Checking Committe – DO No. 11, s. 2018
School Disaster Risk Reduction Management Committee – RA 10121
Oplan Balik Eskwela Public Assistance Command Center – DM No. 14, s. 2020

Advisership

School PTA – DO No. 54 s. 2009
School Faculty Club – JSES Faculty Club Constitution and By- Laws as of 2021
School Learning Action Cell (SLAC) De Facto Leader – DO No. 35, s. 2016

Inter-Agency

Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) Practitioner – SDO Pasay City
Chairman on Camping – BSP, Pasay City Council
Tournament Director – Division Meet – Chess (SDO Pasay City)
Member – Barangay Council for the Protection of Children, Barangay 132, Pasay City
Institutional Head – BSP/GSP
Cluster Learning Action Cell (CLAC) Facilitator – NEAP LDM1
Chess Module Commander – 1st Virtual NCR Jamboree August 5-7, 2021

Master Teachers

Rizalina D. dela cruz

Master Teacher II

Grade Six Rater/Coach/Mentor
SBAC Chairperson
Teacher Librarian
Subject teacher in Mathematics 6
Grade Three Math Module Validator
MATHEMATICS 6 LAS (Regional Writer)
LAMP (Mathematics 6) Item Writer (Regional Level)
SLAC Leader
UNIPEAT Writer ( Mathematics VI)
School Performance Mgt Team (Member) 
SLAC Facilitator  
School-Based PRAISE Committee (Vice-Chairperson)

Josefina p. caballero

Master Teacher II

Grade Five Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser – 5-Aristotle
Subject Teacher in Math 5
Module Writer in EsP 5 (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT writer for Quarter 1 & 2 – SDO Pasay City
SMEA Chairperson
SBM Member
SLAC Leader
SLAC Resource Person
SLAC Facilitator
Co-Chairperson School Screening Committee
School-Based PRAISE Member

julieta o. timuat

Master Teacher II

Kindergarten Rater/Coach/Mentor
School English Coordinator
Subject Teacher – English 6
School Paper Adviser – The JSES Newsette
School Performance Management System – Member 2021-2022
English 6 Division Module Writer 2020-2021
English 6 Regional USLeM Writer 2020-2021
Pasay City Association of Elementary School Paper Advisers (PAESPA) – Vice President 
Alternate FOI DM (Pending Designation Order from the Secretary of Education)
SPG COMELEC-Member (SY 2021-2022)

Zenaida A. Orillaza

Master Teacher I

Grade One Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser- Grade 1-Masipag

Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 1, Araling Panlipunan 1, MAPEH 1 and English 1
Module Writer- English Grade 1 (SDO-Pasay City)
Grade 1 Mentor
MTAP Trainer – Grade 1
SBM Focal Person
Senior Citizens Focal Person
SLAC Leader

Evangeline R. Caburnay

Master Teacher I

Grade Four Rater/Coach/Mentor
Subject Teacher in Science 5 and ESP 5
ARH Focal Person
SPG COMELEC Member
SLAC Leader
SLAC Resource Person
Science 5 Module Writer – DepEd Pasay
Science 5 Validator – DepEd Pasay
Science Trainer

Ivy Anne M. Ortiz

Master Teacher I

Grade Three Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – A. Bonifacio
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in Filipino 3 and Mathematics 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
Video Broadcaster in Mathematics 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT Writer for Quarter 1,2,3,4 – SDO Pasay City
SLAC Leader
SLAC Resource Person
School Improvement Plan (SIP) Focal Person
School Report Card (SRC) Focal Person
School Planning Team (SPT) Chairperson
School Research Committee Co-Chairperson
School-Based PRAISE Member
MTAP Trainer-Grade 3
Kawan Troop Leader 
FOI DM (Pending Designation Order from the Secretary of Education) 
School Inspectorate Team – Team Leader FY 2019-2021

Pamela R. Onnagan

Master Teacher I

Grade Two Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser – 2 -Rosas
Module Writer – Filipino 2, AP 2
Teacher-Broadcaster – Filipino 2, MTB 2
KAB Coordinator
Master Teacher In-charge BINHI Project
SLAC Resources Person
SLAC Facilitator
Member-School Screening Committee
UNIPEAT Writer-AP-SDO Pasay
School Inspectorate Team – Team Leader

KINDER TEACHERS

Jennifer B. Caraan

Teacher I

Grade Leader

Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Orange
Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Poncan
Kindergarten Teacher – Broadcaster – DepEd Pasay
WinS School Coordinator
E-Qatame Member
Kindergarten ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022

Hai-dee B. Baron

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Red
Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Apple
Kindergarten Teacher – Broadcaster – DepEd Pasay
Kindergarten School Coordinator
Assistant Grade Leader-Kindergarten

Kristine Carla T. Dacumos

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Pink
Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Pomelo
Kindergarten Teacher – Broadcaster – DepEd Pasay
EsP 5 Teacher – Broadcaster – DepEd Pasay
Sports Club Federation Treasurer
Kid Scout School Coordinator
Kindergarten ICT Coordinator
(Transferred from SDO Pasay to SDO Bacolod City on November 7, 2021)

Immy Rose L. Santos

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Green
Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Guava
Kindergarten Teacher – Broadcaster – DepEd Pasay
School Faculty Public Information Officer
Twinkler Scout School Coordinator

Frances Rose P. Sunga

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Yellow
Homeroom Adviser Kindergarten- Banana
Kindergarten Quarter 1 Module Writer – DepEd Pasay City
DepEd TV National Teacher- Broadcaster – Grade 2 Mathematics
DepEd ETUlay Online Tutorial – Grade 1 MTB-MLE Tagalog Tutor

grade 1 TEACHERS

Grace Ann B. Deniega

Teacher I

Grade Leader

Homeroom Adviser- Grade I- Masayahin
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, ESP 1, AP 1 and English 1
Grade I- Grade Leader
GPTA BOD – Teacher-Member
Filipino/ MTB-MLE School Coordinator
Salinlahi Dance Troupe Trainer
ESP 1 Modules Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
ART 1 Modules Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
MATH 1 Modules Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
ESP 1 Video Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City)
ART 1 Video Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City)
School Filipino/MTB-MLE Coordinator

Zenaida A. Orillaza

Master Teacher I

Grade One Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser- Grade 1-Masipag

Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 1, Araling Panlipunan 1, MAPEH 1 and English 1
Module Writer- English Grade 1
Grade 1 Mentor
MTAP Trainer – Grade 1
SBM Focal Person
Senior Citizens Focal Person
SLAC Leader

Cristine C. Romero

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser- Grade I- Matiyaga
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Edukasyon sa Pagpaakatao 1, Araling Panlipunan 1 and English 1
ESP 1 Module Writer
Art 1 Module Writer
E.S.P 1 Teacher-Broadcaster
Art 1 Teacher-Broadcaster
Grade 1 ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022

Gina C. Iquin

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser- Grade I- Matulungin
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, ESP 1, Araling Panlipunan 1 and English 1
Remedial Reading Teacher
Remedial Reading FRAS writer
SBM – member (technical working group)

Rema A. Gorospe

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser- Grade 1-Malinis
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 1, Araling Panlipunan 1, MAPEH 1 and English 1
Araling Panlipunan 1 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT Writer
Faculty Club Auditor

Marissa E. Renigan

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser- Grade I- Matapat
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 1,
Araling Panlipunan 1, English 1 and MAPEH 1

(On leave September 19, 2021)

Jennifer U. Rustia

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade I- Magalang
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 1, MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Araling Panlipunan 1, MAPEH 1 and English 1
Binhi Teacher
Araling Panlipunan 1 Video Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City)

Rubie Jane S. Aranda

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade I- Masinop
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 1, MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Araling Panlipunan 1, MAPEH 1 and English 
Kabisig ng Kalahi Assistant Focal Person
E.S.P 1 Video Broadcaster
Assistant Grade Leader-Grade 1

Zenaida P. Sacedon

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser- Grade I- Mabait
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 1, Filipino 1, Mathematics 1, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 1,
Araling Panlipunan 1, English 1 and MAPEH 1

(On leave September 19, 2021)

grade 2 TEACHERS

Regina C. Corpin

Teacher I

Grade Leader

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 2 – Gumamela
Subject Teacher in Filipino 2, MTB 2, English 2, Mathematics 2, Araling Panlipunan 2, MAPEH 2, ESP 2
Remedial Reading Teacher
Grade 2 ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022
Module Writer Remedial Reading Grade 3
Video Broadcaster Remedial Reading Grade 3
Grade Level Enrollment Chair (GLEC)
Kawan Troop Leader

Pamela R. Onnagan

Master Teacher I

Grade Two Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser – 2 -Rosas
Module Writer – Filipino 2, AP 2 (SDO-Pasay City)
Teacher-Broadcaster – Filipino 2, MTB 2 (SDO-Pasay City)
KAB Coordinator
Master Teacher In-charge BINHI Project
SLAC Resources Person
SLAC Facilitator
Member-School Screening Committee
UNIPEAT Writer-AP-SDO Pasay
School Inspectorate Team – Team Leader

Aurora C. Barrientos

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser- Grade II- Camia
Subject Teacher in Fiipino 2, MTB 2, English 2,
Mathematics 2,Araling Panlipunan 2, MAPEH 2, ESP 2
ESP 2 Module Writer
ESP 2 Video Broadcaster (SDO Pasay City)

Lolita A. Otero

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser- Grade II- Sampaguita
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 2, Filipino 2, Mathematics 2, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 2, Araling Panlipunan 2, English 2 and MAPEH 2
GPTA BOD – Teacher-Member
MAPEH 2 Modules Writer
ALS Modules Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
ALS Video Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City)
Music Video Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City)

Rosario V. Pesales

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser- Grade Two – Daisy
Subject Teacher in Filipino 2, MTB 2, English 2,
Mathematics 2, Araling Panlipunan 2, MAPEH 2, ESP 2.
Filipino 2 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)

Marilou R. Torotoro

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 2 – Santan
Subject Teacher in Filipino 2, MTB 2, English 2, Mathematics 2, Araling Panlipunan 2, MAPEH 2, ESP 2
Kawan Troop Leader
Assistant Grade Leader-Grade 2

Jovelyn S. Bontog

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 2 – Tulip
Subject Teacher in Filipino 2, MTB 2, English 2, Mathematics 2, Araling Panlipunan 2, MAPEH 2, ESP 2
Module Writer Filipino 2 (SDO-Pasay City)
Video Broadcaster Filipino 2 (SDO-Pasay City)
(On Maternity Leave Oct. 2, 2021 – Jan 14, 2022)

grade 3 TEACHERS

Irene B. Bernardino

Teacher II

Grade Leader

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – A.Luna
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, AP 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in Filipino 3, Mathematics 3 and Arts 3
Video Broadcaster in Filipino 3 and Arts 3
NCR LAS Writer in Arts 3
UNIPEAT Writer for Quarter 1,2,3,4 – SDO Pasay City
Grade Level Enrollment Chair (GLEC)
Journalism Trainer (Feature Writing and Lathalain)
Kawan Troop Leader

Ivy Anne M. Ortiz

Master Teacher I

Grade Three Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – A. Bonifacio
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in Filipino 3 and Mathematics 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
Video Broadcaster in Mathematics 3
UNIPEAT Writer for Quarter 1,2,3,4 – SDO Pasay City
SLAC Leader
SLAC Resource Person
School Improvement Plan (SIP) Focal Person
School Report Card (SRC) Focal Person
School Planning Team (SPT) Chairperson
School Research Committee Co-Chairperson
School-Based PRAISE Member
MTAP Trainer-Grade 3
Kawan Troop Leader 
FOI DM (Pending Designation Order from the Secretary of Education)
School Inspectorate Team – Team Leader FY 2019-2021

Carla Jane D. Angeles

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser Grade 3-G.De Jesus
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 3, Filipino 3,English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, Mapeh 3, ESP 3
GSP Star Scout Coordinator
E-QATAME Member
Araling Panlipunan Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
Journalism Trainer (Editorial Writing-English)
Assistant Grade Leader-Grade 3

Jhoannie T. Balutoc

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – R. Palma
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in Mathematics 3, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 3 and Music 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
Video Broadcaster in Mathematics 3, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 3 and Music 3
UNIPEAT Writer for Quarter 1,2,3,4 – SDO Pasay City
DBOW – NCR Writer in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 3 (Q3-Q4)

Nonata E. Credo

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – E. Jacinto
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in MTB-MLE 3 (SDO-Pasay City)

Dorie V. Mago

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – M. Aquino
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3,
Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in Filipino 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
Video Broadcaster in Filipino 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
Assistant Disbursing Officer
Brigada Eskwela Coordinator
School BSP Coordinator
BSP Troop Leader
School Research Committee (SRC) Member
School Monitoring Evaluation and Adjustment (SMEA) Member

Sheila Grace E. Abon

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – M. Marcelo
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in ESP 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
Video Broadcaster in ESP 3 (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT Writer for Quarter 1,2,3,4 – SDO Pasay City
Grade 3 ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022

Nelben A. Monterubio

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 3 – M. Colayco
Subject Teacher in Filipino 3, MTB 3, English 3, Mathematics 3, Science 3, Araling Panlipunan 3, MAPEH 3, ESP 3
Module Writer in MTB-MLE 3
Adopt-a School Coordinator 
DepEd Partnership Database System (DPDS) School Coordinator

grade 4 TEACHERS

Pamela Gillyne G. Tan

Teacher I

Grade Leader

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 4 – Nickel
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4, Araling Panlipunan 4, Filipino 4, MAPEH 4
SPG COMELEC – Chairperson (SY 2021-2022)
Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4 Video Broadcaster
Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4 Module Writer
Grade 4 ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022
Grade 4 – Enrollment Chair (GLEC)
UNIPEAT Writer- 1st – 4th Quarter

Crispin Z. Escartin

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 4 – Neon
Subject Teacher in Mathematics 4,, Araling Panlipunan 4, MAPEH 4
JSES Faculty Association – Vice President
GPTA BOD – Teacher-Member
JSES Sports Club Facilitator- President
Grade 4 Boy Scouts -Troop Leader

Carlyn C. Fortes

Teacher II

Subject Teacher in ESP 4, English 4 and Araling Panlipunan 4
SPG COMELEC member (SY 2020-2021)
BSP troop leader

Eunice M. Mantilla

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser / Grade 4-Zinc
Subject Teacher in EPP 4, EsP 4, MAPEH 4 and
Science 4
School Science Coordinator
Reading Enhancement Teacher
Focal Person – Brigada sa Pagbasa
Brigada Eskwela Co – Coordinator

Diana Karren M. Raposas

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 4 – Gold
Subject Teacher in ESP 4, Araling Panlipunan 4, Mathematics 4 and MAPEH 4
School Disbursing Officer
School eQATAME Member
School Mathematics Coordinator
Mathematics Trainor – Grade 4
Mathematics Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
Mathematics Video Broadcaster
ILSA Writer – Grade 4 Mathematics
School Inspectorate Team Regular Member FY 2019-2024

Ofelia N. Santiago

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 4 – Iron
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4
English 4, Edukasyong Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan 4
MAPEH 4
Edukasyong Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan 4
EPP4 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
Nutrition Month Chairperson
GSP Junior Troop Leader

Gemma M. Ronquillo

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 4 – Silver
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4, Araling Panlipunan 4, Filipino 4, Edukasyong Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan 4, MAPEH 4
EPP 4 – Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)

Hazel Ann S. Taoc

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser-Grade 4- Copper
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4, Araling Panlipunan 4, English 4, Science 4
Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4 Video Broadcaster
ESP 4 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT Writer 1st-4th Quarter
School Checking Committee member
GSP Junior Scout Kawan Troop Leader
School Inspectorate Team Regular Member
Assistant Grade Leader-Grade 4

Ofelia M. De Guia

Teacher II

Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 4
Araling Panlipunan 4
Filipino 4
MAPEH 4
School Clinic Health Officer
SPG COMELEC-Member (SY 2021-2022)

grade 5 TEACHERS

Ronnie A. Peras

Teacher I

Grade Leader

Grade 5 – Grade Leader
Homeroom Adviser – 5-Copernicus
Subject Teacher in Filipino 5
School Checking Committee Grade 5 Leader
National Drug Education Program (NDEP) Coordinator
Grade 5 Level ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022
Module Writer in Filipino 5 (SDO-Pasay City)
Coach/Trainer – Table Tennis
Assistant to the PCO

Josefina P. Caballero

Master Teacher II

Grade Five Rater/Coach/Mentor
Homeroom Adviser – 5-Aristotle
Subject Teacher in Math 5
Module Writer in EsP 5 (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT writer for Quarter 1 & 2 – SDO Pasay City
SMEA Chairperson
SBM Member
SLAC Leader
SLAC Resource Person
SLAC Facilitator
Co-Chairperson School Screening Committee
School-Based PRAISE Member

Evangeline R. Caburnay

Master Teacher I

Grade Four Rater/Coach/Mentor
Subject Teacher in Science 5 and ESP 5
ARH Focal Person
SPG COMELEC Member
SLAC Leader
SLAC Resource Person
Science 5 Module Writer  (SDO-Pasay City)
Science 5 Validator – DepEd Pasay
Science Trainer

Shirley C. Cada

Teacher III

Grade 5 Subject Teacher in English 5 and MAPEH 5
SPG COMELEC Member
GSP Junior Scout Kawan Troop Leader
SLAC Resource Person
English Video Broadcaster
English Module Writer
English School Paper Adviser
Journalism Trainer
English – Sports Writing, Copyreading and Headlining
Filipino – Pagsulat ng Balitang Isports, Pagwawasto at Pag-uulo
SPG COMELEC-Member (SY 2021-2022)

Rubby Ann C. Camu

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser (5- Galileo)
Subject Teacher in ESP 5 & Science 5
YES-O Co-Adviser
e-QATAME Chairperson
Science Validator- DepEd NCR
Science Validator (SDO-Pasay City)
EsP 5 Validator (SDO-Pasay City)
Science 5 & EsP 5 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
Science 5 Video Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City
Unified Integrative Performance Assessment Tool (UNIPEAT) writer
Science Trainer
Journalism Trainer-Cartooning

Anna Melissa O. Dilidili

Teacher II

Subject Teacher in EPP 5
School ICT 2 Coordinator
School Information Coordinator
LIS Focal Person
PBB Focal Person
OBE PACC 2021 Focal Person
School Enrollment Focal Person
School Faculty Club Secretary (2021-2023)
School Checking Committee Vice-Chairperson for Enrollment Counts and Learner Profile
e-QATAME Associates
SMEA Member
EPP-ICT Module Writer
Journalism Trainer- Collaborative Publishing
EPP-ICT Trainer
Division EPP Elementary Officer- Treasurer (2021-2023)
District LAC Session-TWG
School Web Administrator
SPG COMELEC-Member (SY 2021-2022)

Ruth Lyn A. Mariano

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser 5- Darwin
Subject Teacher in Fiipino 5 & AP 5
Kabisig ng Kalahi Focal Person
EPP/ H.E 5 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
(On Maternity Leave Oct. 9, 2021 – Feb 21, 2022)

Conrado G. Masalunga Jr.

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser – 5-Einstein
Subject Teacher in MAPEH 5

School MAPEH Coordinator
School Sports Coordinator
UNIPEAT Writer in MAPEH 5
Assistant to the PCO

Rizza A. Agosto

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser – 5-Franklin 
Subject Teacher in AP 5

Assistant School Property Custodian
Trainer (Araling Panlipunan)
AP5 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT Writer in AP 5
Assistant Grade Leader-Grade 5

Ronaldo M. Agosto

Teacher II

Subject Teacher in EPP 5
School Property Custodian

Gulayan sa Paaralan Program School Coordinator
EPP 5 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
School Inspectorate Team Regular Member FY 2019-2024

Karen M. Otero

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – 5-Edison
Subject Teacher in English 5 & EPP 5
GSP Coordinator
SBFP Coordinator
ESP 5 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
AP 5 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
ESP 5 Video Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City)
Unified Integrative Performance Assessment Tool (UNIPEAT) Writer in ESP 5

Renato C. Camu Jr.

Teacher I

ICT I Coordinator
Subject Teacher in Mathematics 5
ESP5 Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
ESP5 Teacher-Broadcaster (SDO-Pasay City)
e-QATAME Associate
School Web Administrator
SPG COMELEC – Member (SY 2021-2022)

grade 6 TEACHERS

Diane J. Bagsic

Teacher III

Grade Leader

Homeroom Adviser-Aquamarine
School LRMS Coordinator
Subject Teacher in Science 6

School Mental Health Coordinator
Science Quiz bee Trainer
Photojournalism Trainer
Science Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
School Checking Committee – Member 
COVID-19 Vaccination School Coordinator
School Inspectorate Team Regular Member FY 2019-2021

Rizalina D. Dela Cruz

Master Teacher II

Grade Six Rater/Coach/Mentor
SBAC Chairperson
Teacher Librarian
Subject teacher in Mathematics 6
Grade Three Math Module Validator
MATHEMATICS 6 LAS (Regional Writer)
LAMP (Mathematics 6) Item Writer (Regional Level)
SLAC Leader
UNIPEAT Writer ( Mathematics VI)
School Performance Mgt Team (Member) 
SLAC Facilitator  
School-Based PRAISE Committee (Vice-Chairperson)

Julieta O. Timuat

Master Teacher II

Kindergarten Rater/Coach/Mentor
School English Coordinator
Subject Teacher – English 6
School Paper Adviser – The JSES Newsette
School Performance Management System – Member 2021-2022
English 6 Division Module Writer 2020-2021
English 6 Regional USLeM Writer 2020-2021
Pasay City Association of Elementary School Paper Advisers (PAESPA) – Vice President 
Alternate FOI DM (Pending Designation Order from the Secretary of Education)
SPG COMELEC-Member (SY 2021-2022)

Dr. Champ Norman P. Posadas

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser (G6 – Garnet)
Subject Teacher – Mathematics 6, Filipino 6, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao (EsP) 6
Faculty Club President FY 2021-2023
Red Cross Youth Adviser
Red Cross Youth Adviser’s League – Assistant Secretary
Boy Scout of the Philippines – Troop Leader
e-QATAME Member
School Research Committee Member
School Screening Committee Member
School Checking Committee Grade 6 Member
BAC Member
Performance Management Team (PMT) Member
School LAC Facilitator
Grade 6 ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022
USLEM Writer in Mathematics 6- DepEd NCR
LAMP TOS Writer and Item Validator in Mathematics 6- DepEd NCR
Module Writer in Mathematics 6 (SDO-Pasay City)
UNIPEAT Writer in Mathematics 6 (SDO-Pasay City)
MTAP Trainer –Grade 6
Sports Club Facilitator- Volleyball Boys
Coach and Trainer- Volleyball Boys 
School Grievance Committee Ex-Officio Member

Princess P. Reyes

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser- Grade 6 – Pearl
Subject Teacher in Filipino 6, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 6, Technology and Livelihood Education 6
Canteen Teacher
TLE – Trainer
TLE 6 – Module Writer (SDO-Pasay City)
School EPP/HE/TLE Coordinator

Angie Rose R. Aloya

Teacher II

6-Diamond Homeroom Adviser
AP/ESP Grade 6 Teacher
School Araling Panlipunan Coordinator
GAD Focal Person
SPG Teacher-Adviser
Journalism Trainer Science News Writing (English/Filipino)
Division Federation SPG Teacher-Adviser President
Araling Panlipunan 6 Module Writer
Araling Panlipunan 6 Teacher-Broadcaster
UNIPEAT Writer in Araling Panlipunan 6
NCR USLEM Writer in Araling Panlipunan 6
NCR LAS Writer in Araling Panlipunan 6

Aileen D. Tenepere

Teacher II

Homeroom Adviser – Grade 6 Onyx
Subject Teacher in ESP 6 and TLE 6
YES-O Teacher-Adviser
TLE 6 Module Writer
TLE Trainer
Assistant Grade Leader-Grade 6

Egmedio Jr. D. Ondayang

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade Six – Jade
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 6, Science 6 and English 6
Alternative Learning System – Instructional Manager
Faculty Club Officer – Assistant Business Manager
SBM Member (Technical Working Group)
School Facilities Coordinator
Assistant to the PCO
Assistant Grade Leader-ALS
ALS ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022

Hernan K. Recinto

Teacher I

Guidance Coordinator
Child Friendly School System Coordinator
Child Protection Officer
4P’s Coordinator
School ESP Coordinator
SPG ELECOM Teacher-Member
SMEA Member
MAPEH 6/ Filipino 6 Subject Teacher
FOI Receiving Officer

Alexander D. Gorospe

Teacher I

Subject Teacher in MAPEH 6 and AP 6
Accredited Pollution Control Officer
School Disaster Risk Reduction Management Coordinator
ICS Incident Commander
Coach in Badminton Sports
Trainer in Badminton Boys and Girls
SPG COMELEC-Member (SY 2021-2022)

Analyn D. Recinto

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser (Grade VI- Sardonyx )
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao (ESP) 6, English 6 and Filipino 6
GPTA BOD – Teacher-Member
Division Module Writer in Filipino 6
NCR USLEM Writer in Filipino 6
e-QATAME Member
Journalism Trainer (News writing)
School PTA ELECOM – Chairperson

ALS teachers

Lolita A. Otero

Teacher III

Homeroom Adviser- Grade II- Sampaguita
Subject Teacher in MTB-MLE 2, Filipino 2, Mathematics 2, Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 2, Araling Panlipunan 2, English 2 and MAPEH 2
GPTA BOD – Teacher-Member
MAPEH Modules Writer
ALS Modules Writer
ALS Video Broadcaster
Music Video Broadcaster
Grade Leader-ALS

Victoria C. Tuppal

Teacher III

(Detailed at ALS Center Padre Burgos St., Pasay City)
Teacher – All Subjects
ALS Mobile Teacher III
LIS Focal Person
ALS Faculty Club President
Module Writer in any Learning Strand of 1-6

Egmedio Jr. D. Ondayang

Teacher I

Homeroom Adviser – Grade Six – Jade
Subject Teacher in Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 6, Science 6 and English 6
Alternative Learning System – Instructional Manager
Faculty Club Officer – Assistant Business Manager
SBM Member (Technical Working Group)
School Facilities Coordinator
Assistant to the PCO
Assistant Grade Leader-ALS
ALS ICT Coordinator SY 2021-2022

non-teaching staff

Maria Victoria M. Gatchalian, DMD

Dentist II

School Dentist at
Juan Sumulong Elementary School
Timoteo Paez Elementary School
Pasay City North High School (M. Dela Cruz)
Focal Person: School Health Dental Care Program

Lloyd Christian C. Sy

Nurse II

School Nurse
OK sa DepEd Focal Person
School Based Immunization Focal Person
School Performance Management Team (PMT) – Member (Non-Teaching)

Danny D. Febrero

Dental Aide

Dental Aide at
Juan Sumulong Elementary School
Timoteo Paez Elementary School
Pasay City North High School (M. Dela Cruz)

Janell Yen B. Bundang

Administrative Officer II

Administrative Officer
School Performance Management Team Secretariat
School-Based Praise Committee-Member
School Inspectorate Team-Provisional Member 
FOI Receiving Officer

Jeff Kidson R. Flores

School Clerk

Bienvenido A. Espedido

Admin Aide I

Abella A. Espedido

Utility Worker I

JSES-ORGANIZATIONAL-STRUCTURE-2021-1